Markets › Singapore stocks Singapore Stock Market Today: SES Share Prices 114 of 255 stocks up, 49 down · top gainer LVR +23.8% · top loser HCCD −12.0%
SES share prices today: 255 stocks tracked, 114 advancing and 49 declining and 92 unchanged in the latest session. The most traded stock is Addvalue Technologies Ltd (A31) at SGD 0.1170.
Updated 2 hours ago Tradzy · Analyst Engine Know the plan before you trade Paste a ticker or a chart link. The Analyst Engine reads the chart and shows the entry, the stop and the targets.
Analyze a chart free SES Share Prices: Most Traded Today # Stock Price 1d 7d 30d Volume (shares) Last 30 Days 1 A3 A31 Addvalue Technologies Ltd SGD 0.1170 3.54% 5.59%– 48,915,300 Analyze 2 E5 E5H Golden Agri-Resources Ltd SGD 0.2750 1.85%0.00% – 45,985,100 Analyze 3 A1 A17U CapitaLand Ascendas REIT SGD 2.20 1.38% 1.35% 6.41%40,410,100 Analyze 4 YF YF8 Yangzijiang Financial Holding Ltd. SGD 0.2000 4.17% 0.53% 5.50%33,927,500 Analyze 5 C3 C38U CapitaLand Integrated Commercial Trust SGD 2.24 1.82%0.00% 1.75%20,738,300 Analyze 6 9C 9CI CapitaLand Investment Limited SGD 2.32 0.43% 1.21% 6.51%19,920,600 Analyze 7 K7 K71U Keppel REIT SGD 0.7900 0.64% 0.59%0.00% 18,281,100 Analyze Tradzy · Analyst Engine Know the plan before you trade Paste a ticker or a chart link. The Analyst Engine reads the chart and shows the entry, the stop and the targets.
Analyze a chart free 8 Z7 Z74 Singapore Telecommunications Limited SGD 4.18 1.18% 1.21% 3.01%12,841,800 Analyze 9 5L 5LY Marco Polo Marine Ltd. SGD 0.1110 0.00% 5.51%– 11,040,500 Analyze 10 RE RE4 Geo Energy Resources Limited SGD 0.5050 0.00% 9.24% 1.82%10,513,700 Analyze 11 ME ME8U Mapletree Industrial Trust SGD 1.74 0.00% 0.00% 4.69%9,963,600 Analyze 12 5E 5E2 Seatrium Limited SGD 1.83 0.00% 1.51%– 9,501,500 Analyze 13 AJ AJBU Keppel DC REIT SGD 2.05 0.99%0.00% 0.93%9,348,100 Analyze 14 BS BS6 Yangzijiang Shipbuilding (Holdings) Ltd. SGD 5.06 1.40% 1.59% 2.00%8,500,300 Analyze 15 N2 N2IU Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust SGD 1.14 0.88%0.00% 1.65%7,751,100 Analyze 16 54 544 CSE Global Limited SGD 0.9600 2.67% 4.84% 4.84%7,637,700 Analyze 17 JY JYEU Lendlease Global Commercial REIT SGD 0.5250 0.00% 0.00% 0.91%6,697,900 Analyze 18 BV BVA Top Glove Corporation Bhd. SGD 0.2850 0.00% 10.42% 12.77%6,637,800 Analyze 19 A7 A7RU Keppel Infrastructure Trust SGD 0.4850 0.00% 1.96% 3.85%6,422,700 Analyze 20 M4 M44U Mapletree Logistics Trust SGD 1.06 0.00% 1.85%– 5,920,100 Analyze 21 Y9 Y92 Thai Beverage Public Company Limited SGD 0.4200 1.18%0.00% 3.37%5,126,400 Analyze 22 J6 J69U Frasers Centrepoint Trust SGD 2.06 0.98%0.00% – 5,104,800 Analyze 23 T8 T82U Suntec Real Estate Investment Trust SGD 1.36 0.74% 0.75% 4.26%4,972,100 Analyze 24 KU KUO International Cement Group Ltd. SGD 0.0520 1.96%0.00% 12.50%4,882,000 Analyze 25 55 558 UMS Integration Limited SGD 2.33 2.19% 2.77% 7.66%4,554,800 Analyze 26 G1 G13 Genting Singapore Limited SGD 0.6100 0.83% 1.61%– 3,984,200 Analyze 27 O3 O39 Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited SGD 29.23 1.49% 1.37% 9.06%3,955,810 Analyze 28 AW AWX AEM Holdings Ltd. SGD 8.88 4.35% 7.09% 14.08%3,803,100 Analyze 29 8C 8C8U Centurion Accommodation REIT SGD 1.04 2.97% 1.94% 7.08%3,770,200 Analyze 30 F3 F34 Wilmar International Limited SGD 3.37 0.30% 0.57%– 3,420,600 Analyze 31 CY CY6U CapitaLand India Trust SGD 0.8700 1.16%0.00% 4.21%3,363,100 Analyze 32 U1 U10 UOB-Kay Hian Holdings Limited SGD 2.98 3.47% 5.38% 13.51%2,984,000 Analyze Tradzy · Paper trading Practice with paper money first Trade real markets with no real risk. Climb the leagues and win trophies.
Start paper trading 33 8A 8AZ Aztech Global Ltd. SGD 0.4250 1.19% 3.85% 11.50%2,927,600 Analyze 34 D0 D05 DBS Group Holdings Ltd SGD 74.91 0.64% 0.69%– 2,903,280 Analyze 35 UI UIBU UI Boustead Real Estate Investment Trust SGD 0.7700 0.65% 0.63% 1.26%2,875,000 Analyze 36 BU BUOU Frasers Logistics & Commercial Trust SGD 0.8850 0.57% 0.58% 3.87%2,799,200 Analyze 37 5H 5HV Koh Brothers Eco Engineering Limited SGD 0.0700 2.94% 7.23% 11.49%2,769,800 Analyze 38 8Y 8YZ Yangzijiang Maritime Development Ltd. SGD 0.5800 0.00% 0.00% – 2,426,300 Analyze 39 C6 C6L Singapore Airlines Limited SGD 6.57 0.92% 1.35% 1.35%2,303,200 Analyze 40 C5 C52 ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited SGD 1.27 1.60% 0.79% 1.56%2,302,100 Analyze 41 PC PCT PC Partner Group Limited SGD 2.73 1.11% 3.55% 12.90%2,264,200 Analyze 42 TS TS0U OUE Real Estate Investment Trust SGD 0.3300 2.94%0.00% 2.82%2,257,900 Analyze 43 HM HMN CapitaLand Ascott Trust SGD 0.8050 1.26%0.00% 1.78%2,150,100 Analyze 44 I0 I07 ISDN Holdings Limited SGD 0.5250 0.00% 5.47% 7.63%2,118,200 Analyze 45 S6 S68 Singapore Exchange Limited SGD 20.95 0.58% 1.50%– 1,940,770 Analyze 46 E2 E28 Frencken Group Limited SGD 2.22 1.37% 5.58% 2.83%1,895,700 Analyze 47 CJ CJLU NetLink NBN Trust SGD 0.9400 0.00% 0.00% 1.55%1,895,000 Analyze 48 P8 P8Z Bumitama Agri Ltd. SGD 1.72 0.58% 1.56% 0.51%1,880,700 Analyze 49 OV OV8 Sheng Siong Group Ltd SGD 2.89 0.35% 10.31%– 1,787,700 Analyze 50 U1 U11 United Overseas Bank Limited SGD 42.13 1.71% 1.97% 2.17%1,677,130 Analyze
See all 255 Singapore stocks (A–Z) › SES news today ›
About the Singapore stock market SES is the stock exchange where Singapore's listed companies trade. Prices on this site are in SGD.
Each stock has its own page with today's share price price, how it moved, a daily chart, its 52-week range and its recent price history. Tap the star to follow a stock; your watchlist is saved in your browser and needs no account. Want a plan for a trade? Open the stock in the Tradzy app and the Analyst Engine reads its chart.
How the Singapore stock market works How stock indexes work A stock index tracks a basket of shares. How the main weighting methods work, why an index can rise while most shares fall, and how to read one. How to read a stock chart A step-by-step guide to reading a stock chart: what a candle shows, how to use volume, how to choose a time frame, and what a chart cannot tell you. Trading volume explained Trading volume is how many shares change hands in a period. What it tells you about conviction and liquidity, and how to read it with price. Stock order types explained Market, limit, stop and stop-limit orders set the price and timing of a trade. How each works, with examples, and the mistakes that cost money. All trading and investing guides
Learn to trade the Singapore market Frequently asked questions What are the SES share prices today? SES has 255 stocks on this site, with 114 advancing and 49 declining in the latest session. The biggest gainers are 17LIVE Group Limited (LVR, +23.81%), Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (UXSD, +9.57%), Ambiq Micro, Inc. (AMQ, +6.42%).
How do I check a Singapore share price price? Open the stock from the list or search for its ticker. Every stock page shows the latest price, the day's change, a chart, the 52-week range and the recent price history, in SGD.
Where do these Singapore prices come from? Stock prices and volumes from Yahoo Finance. These are delayed quotes: during trading they can lag the exchange by 15 minutes or more, and they are not a live feed.