Skip to content
Cryptos: 560Market Cap: $2.90T 1.1%24h Vol: $140.12BDominance: BTC 58.3% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Cryptocurrencies

USDsui (USDSUI) volume jumps to 3.0 times its average

The price rose 0.1% on the day, to $1.00.

Published 25 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.00
On the day
+0.1%
Volume
3.0× average
vs 6-month high
−0.4%

USDsui closing prices

$0.9980$1.00$1.00Jun 28Jul 16Aug 3Aug 20Sep 7Sep 25$1.00

The last 90 closes up to 25 September 2026. The live chart is on the USDSUI page.

What happened

USDsui (USDSUI) closed at $1.00 on 25 September 2026, up 0.1% from $1.00 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is down 0.0%, and over 20 days it is down 0.0%.

The close is 0.4% below the highest close of the past 6 months ($1.01 on 22 Mar 2026) and 0.4% above the lowest ($0.9974 on 29 Jun 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.0 times its average of the days before.

Across the 191 cryptocurrencies we track, 140 closed higher and 47 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.73%. USDSUI's change was +0.1%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.00
Close$1.00
Change on the day+0.05%
Change over 5 days−0.00%
Change over 20 days−0.03%
Volume9.95 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before3.28 Million
Volume against that average3.0 times
Highest close in the past 6 months$1.01 (22 Mar 2026)
Lowest close in the past 6 months$0.9974 (29 Jun 2026)

The full chart and history are on USDsui (USDSUI). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 25 September 2026

Want a plan for USDSUI? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.