Skip to content
Cryptos: 557Market Cap: $2.88T 2.3%24h Vol: $136.75BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Cryptocurrencies

Raydium (RAY) falls 12.9% to $1.90

Its biggest one-day fall in 8 months.

Published 28 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.90
On the day
−12.9%
Volume
0.7× average
vs 52-week high
−29.7%

Raydium closing prices

$0.5000$1.00$1.50$2.00Jul 1Jul 19Aug 6Aug 23Sep 10Sep 28$1.90

The last 90 closes up to 28 September 2026. The live chart is on the RAY page.

What happened

Raydium (RAY) closed at $1.90 on 28 September 2026, down 12.9% from $2.18 the day before.

It was RAY's biggest one-day fall in 8 months. Over 5 days the price is down 4.0%, and over 20 days it is up 54.4%.

The close is 29.7% below the highest close of the past year ($2.70 on 9 Oct 2025) and 240.0% above the lowest ($0.558 on 6 Jun 2026).

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 191 cryptocurrencies we track, 42 closed higher and 148 closed lower that day, with a median change of −2.52%. RAY's change was −12.9%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$2.18
Close$1.90
Change on the day−12.87%
Change over 5 days−4.04%
Change over 20 days+54.43%
Volume80.28 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before114.25 Million
Volume against that average0.7 times
Highest close in the past year$2.70 (9 Oct 2025)
Lowest close in the past year$0.5580 (6 Jun 2026)

The full chart and history are on Raydium (RAY). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 28 September 2026

Want a plan for RAY? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.