Skip to content
Cryptos: 557Market Cap: $2.88T 2.3%24h Vol: $136.75BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) closes at a 52-week high of $1.06

Up 2.6% over 20 sessions. The previous highest close was $1.05 on 9 Mar 2026.

Published 27 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.06
On the day
+2.9%
Volume
0.0× average
vs 52-week high
New high

Figure Heloc closing prices

$1.00$1.02$1.04$1.06Jun 18Jul 8Jul 29Aug 18Sep 9Sep 27$1.06

The last 90 closes up to 27 September 2026. The live chart is on the FIGR_HELOC page.

What happened

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) closed at $1.06 on 27 September 2026, up 2.9% from $1.03 the day before.

It was the second higher close in a row. Over 5 days the price is up 4.7%, and over 20 days it is up 2.6%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was $1.05 on 9 Mar 2026, and the new close is 1.1% above it.

Trading was light: volume was 1% of its recent average.

Across the 190 cryptocurrencies we track, 99 closed higher and 85 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.01%. FIGR_HELOC's change was +2.9%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.03
Close$1.06
Change on the day+2.92%
Change over 5 days+4.72%
Change over 20 days+2.57%
Volume1.96 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before140.74 Million
Volume against that average0.0 times
Highest close in the past year$1.05 (9 Mar 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$0.2340 (31 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 27 September 2026

Want a plan for FIGR_HELOC? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.