Skip to content
Cryptos: 559Market Cap: $2.91T 2.3%24h Vol: $141.85BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Cryptocurrencies

DGrid AI (DGAI) volume jumps to 3.1 times its average

The price fell 0.2% on the day, to $1.03.

Published 25 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.03
On the day
−0.2%
Volume
3.1× average
vs 5-week high
−3.2%

DGrid AI closing prices

$0.8000$1.00Aug 24Aug 30Sep 6Sep 12Sep 19Sep 25$1.03

The last 33 closes up to 25 September 2026. The live chart is on the DGAI page.

What happened

DGrid AI (DGAI) closed at $1.03 on 25 September 2026, down 0.2% from $1.03 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 7.9%, and over 20 days it is up 30.7%.

The close is 3.2% below the highest close of the past 5 weeks ($1.06 on 21 Sept 2026) and 56.8% above the lowest ($0.6573 on 2 Sept 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.1 times its average of the days before.

Across the 191 cryptocurrencies we track, 140 closed higher and 47 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.73%. DGAI's change was −0.2%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.03
Close$1.03
Change on the day−0.17%
Change over 5 days+7.92%
Change over 20 days+30.73%
Volume1.18 Billion
Average volume, up to 20 days before381.11 Million
Volume against that average3.1 times
Highest close in the past 5 weeks$1.06 (21 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past 5 weeks$0.6573 (2 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on DGrid AI (DGAI). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 25 September 2026

Want a plan for DGAI? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.