Skip to content
Cryptos: 557Market Cap: $2.88T 2.5%24h Vol: $136.74BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Cryptocurrencies

Chutes (SN64) volume jumps to 7.7 times its average

The price fell 2.4% on the day, to $21.21.

Published 29 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$21.21
On the day
−2.4%
Volume
7.7× average
vs 52-week high
−46.7%

Chutes closing prices

$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50Jul 2Jul 20Aug 7Aug 24Sep 11Sep 29$21.21

The last 90 closes up to 29 September 2026. The live chart is on the SN64 page.

What happened

Chutes (SN64) closed at $21.21 on 29 September 2026, down 2.4% from $21.75 the day before.

It was the second lower close in a row. Over 5 days the price is up 5.9%, and over 20 days it is up 14.5%.

The close is 46.7% below the highest close of the past year ($39.77 on 1 Nov 2025) and 64.2% above the lowest ($12.92 on 6 Jun 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 7.7 times its average of the days before.

Across the 191 cryptocurrencies we track, 79 closed higher and 107 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.09%. SN64's change was −2.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$21.75
Close$21.21
Change on the day−2.45%
Change over 5 days+5.86%
Change over 20 days+14.52%
Volume7.97 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before1.03 Million
Volume against that average7.7 times
Highest close in the past year$39.77 (1 Nov 2025)
Lowest close in the past year$12.92 (6 Jun 2026)

The full chart and history are on Chutes (SN64). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 29 September 2026

Want a plan for SN64? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.