Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.88T 2.3%24h Vol: $135.31BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

New low · France stocks

Vinci SA (DG) closes at a 52-week low of €105.20

Down 6.3% over 20 sessions. The previous lowest close was €105.60 on 1 Oct 2026.

Published 20 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€105.20
On the day
−1.4%
Volume
0.3× average
vs 52-week high
−26.1%

Vinci SA closing prices

€110.00€120.00€130.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€105.20

The last 90 closes up to 20 October 2026. The live chart is on the DG page.

What happened

Vinci SA (DG) closed at €105.20 on 20 October 2026, down 1.4% from €106.65 the session before.

It was the second lower close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is down 1.3%, and over 20 sessions it is down 6.3%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was €105.60 on 1 Oct 2026, and the new close is 0.4% under it.

Trading was light: volume was 25% of its recent average.

Across the 5 PARIS stocks we track, 1 closed higher and 4 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.73%. DG's change was −1.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€106.65
Close€105.20
Change on the day−1.36%
Change over 5 sessions−1.31%
Change over 20 sessions−6.32%
Volume227,543
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before900,905
Volume against that average0.3 times
Highest close in the past year€142.35 (26 Feb 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€105.60 (1 Oct 2026)

The full chart and history are on Vinci SA (DG). More from this market: PARIS news today.

Want a plan for DG? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.